Racing Info: Junior Racing League

Race #1: June 5, 2013

Race #2: June 12, 2013

Race #3: June 19, 2013

Race #4: June 26, 2013

Race #5: July 3, 2013

Race #6: July 10, 2013

Race #7: July 24, 2013

Race #8: August 7, 2013

Race #9: August 14, 2013

Race #10: August 21, 2013

Current Points Standings (2013) – Unofficial Final Results

Junior Division Points Standings
Pos    #    Name    Points
1.    29    Austin Arnel    848
2.    86    Owen Corriveau    828
3.    52    Donavin Clark    809
4.    95    Calvin Lewis    785
5.    44    Jacob Campbell    779
6.    70    Piper Adams    778
7.    88    Matt Kennedy    763
8.    21    Logan White    755
9.    8    Hannah Brown    740
10.    3    Shane Jacobs    737
11.    23    Brent Small (R)    729
12.    71    Connor Van Steensel    728
13.    6    Natalie Cordell (R)    728
14.    08    Connor Ellis    703
15.    14    Liam Cluett (R)    669
16.    59    Trysten Stone (R)    655
17.    80    Karis Adams (R)    622
18.    9    Kayden Stone (R)    594

Senior Division Points Standings
Pos    #    Name    Points
1.    18    Izak Gordon    874
2.    11    Alex Corriveau    865
3.    22    Maddison VanGrinsven    840
4.    49    Hayden Sim (R)    827
5.    17    Reece Gordon (R)    810
6.    20    Daniel Chrisjohn    806
7.    5    Paighton Jacobs    800
8.    15    Keisha Zimoch (R)    758
9.    26    Dakota Charters    648
10.    93    Nathaniel Greenaway    427

Race Winners 2013

JUNIOR DIVISION WINNERS 2013
Race #1: Piper Adams (#70)
Race #2: Owen Corriveau (#86)
Race #3: Austin Arnell (#29)
Race #4: Austin Arnell (#29)
Race #5: Donavin Clark (#52)
Race #6: Owen Corriveau (#86)
Race #7: Matt Kennedy (#88)
Race #8: Austin Arnell (#29)
Race #9: Austin Arnell (#29)
Race #10: Donavin Clark (#52)

SENIOR DIVISION WINNERS 2013
Race #1: Daniel Chrisjohn (#20)
Race #2: Izak Gordon (#18)
Race #3: Daniel Chrisjohn (#20)
Race #4: Dakota Charters (#26)
Race #5: Daniel Chrisjohn (#20)
Race #6: Daniel Chrisjohn (#20)
Race #7: Alex Corriveau (#11)
Race #8: Daniel Chrisjohn (#20)
Race #9: Izak Gordon (#18)
Race #10: Alex Corriveau (#11)

2012 Results

Race #1: May 23, 2012

Race #2: May 30, 2012

Race #3: June 6, 2012

Race #4: June 13, 2012

Race #5: June 20, 2012

Race #6: June 27, 2012

Race #7: July 4, 2012

Race #8: July 11, 2012

Race #9: July 25, 2012

Race #10: August 1, 2012

Race #11: August 8, 2012

Race #12: August 15, 2012

Race #13: August 22, 2012

2012 Final Points Standings

Junior Division Points Standings
Pos    #    Name    Points
1.    49    Hayden Sim     1192
2.    6    Cody Helkaa     1082
3.    17    Reece Gordon     1078
4.    1    Bryson Huis     1074
5.    86    Owen Corriveau     1068
6.    13    Brayden Du Puy     1054
7.    16    Tyler Helkaa     1028
8.    95    Calvin Lewis     1002
9.    29    Austin Arnel     987
10.    52    Donavin Clark     986
11.    21    Logan White     977
12.    3    Shane Jacobs     961
13.    8    Hannah Brown     941
14.    88    Matt Kennedy     919
15.    44    Jacob Campbell     868
16.    71    Connor Van Steensel     821
17.    70    Piper Adams     814
18.    08    Connor Ellis     761
19.    82    Christian Demelo     651

Senior Division

1.    66    Lucas Manning     1104
2.    18    Izak Gordon     1080
3.    42    Riley Eyre     1068
4.    14    Brittany Beatty    1067
5.    11    Alex Corriveau     1063
6.    22    Maddison VanGrinsven     1036
7.    24    William Grant     1015
8.    5    Paighton Jacobs     998
9.    27    Colin Eyre     873
10.    93    Nathaniel Greenaway     872
11.    20    Daniel Chrisjohn     786
12.    48    Cole Briden     707
13.    26    Dakota Charters     657
14.    2    Brandon Chrisjohn     584

2011 Results

Race #1: June 1, 2011

Race #2: June 8, 2011

Race #3: June 15, 2011

Race #4: June 22, 2011

Race #5: June 29, 2011

Race #6: July 6, 2011

Race #7: July 20, 2011

Race #8: July 27, 2011

Race #9: August 3, 2011

Race #10: August 10, 2011

Race #11: August 17, 2011

Race #12: August 24, 2011

2011 Final Points Standings (As of Aug 24, 2011 with Drop Night)

Junior Division Points Standings

1.    24    William Grant    Chatham    1076
2.    5    Paighton Jacobs    London    1066
3.    49    Hayden Sim    Komoka    1015
4.    13    Brayden du Puy    Cambridge    991
5.    27    Colin Eyre    Courtright    973
6.    17    Reece Gordon    Thedford    962
7.    86    Owen Corriveau    Strathroy    937
8.    95    Calvin Lewis    London    917
9.    1    Bryson Huis    Strathroy    916
10.    52    Donavin Clark    Parkhill    895
11.    3    Shane Jacobs    London    878
12.    21    Logan White    Ingersoll    865
13.    8    Hannah Brown    Watford    836
14.    82    Christian Demelo    London    830
15.    16    Tyler Helkaa    Strathroy    657
16.    6    Cody Helkaa    Strathroy    646
17.    70    Piper – John Adams    Ilderton    551
18.    44    Jacob Campbell    Komoka    233

Senior Division Points Standings

1.    14    Brittany Beatty    Woodstock    1037
2.    18    Izak Gordon    Thedford    1034
3.    66    Lucas Manning    Komoka    1013
4.    42    Riley Eyre    Coutright    1006
5.    22    Maddison Van Grinsven    Strathroy    963
6.    48    Cole Briden    London    941
7.    11    Alex Corriveau    Strathroy    926
8.    93    Nathaniel Jariett    Tilbury    598
9.    33    Dustin McDonald    London    549
10.    88    Katie Anderton    Delaware    491
11.    7    Lane Kennedy    Southwold    426
12.    69    Zacharie Corriveau    Strathroy    380

2010 Results

Junior Division Points Standings1.    5    Paighton Jacobs    London    723
2.    24    William Grant    Chatham    709
3.    49    Hayden Sim    Komoka    675
4.    17    Reece Gordon    Thedford    660
5.    13    Brayden du Puy    Cambridge    658
6.    27    Colin Eyre    Courtright    653
7.    86    Owen Corriveau    Strathroy    617
8.    95    Calvin Lewis    London    610
9.    52    Donavin Clark    Parkhill    589
10.    21    Logan White    Ingersoll    586
11.    3    Shane Jacobs    London    574
12.    82    Christian Demelo    London    561
13.    8    Hannah Brown    Watford    537
14.    1    Bryson Huis    Strathroy    520
15.    16    Tyler Helkaa    Strathroy    403
16.    6    Cody Helkaa    Strathroy    396
17.    70    Piper – John Adams    Ilderton    323Senior Division1.    18    Izak Gordon    Thedford    737
2.    42    Riley Eyre    Coutright    707
3.    66    Lucas Manning    Komoka    696
4.    22    Maddison Van Grinsven    Strathroy    678
5.    14    Brittany Beatty    Woodstock    666
6.    48    Cole Briden    London    660
7.    11    Alex Corriveau    Strathroy    573
8.    88    Katie Anderton    Delaware    398
9.    33    Dustin McDonald    London    393
10.    69    Zacharie Corriveau    Strathroy    360
11.    93    Nathaniel Jariett    Tilbury    301
12.    7    Lane Kennedy    Southwold    85

JRL Results & Points