Racing Info: Race Results

2013 Results

(Full Results) Saturday, October 19, 2013 – Pumpkin Smasher
(Full Results) Saturday, September 28, 2013 – Enduro, Bone Stocks
(Full Results) Friday, September 27, 2013 – Late Models, Super Stocks, Trucks, V8 Stocks
(Full Results) Saturday, September 14, 2013 – Enduro, Bone Stock
(Full Results) Friday, September 13, 2013 – Late Models, Super Stocks, Trucks
(Full Results) Saturday, August 31, 2013 – Late Model Great Canadian Race
(Full Results) Friday, August 30, 2013 – Super Stocks, Trucks, V8s
(Full Results) Friday, August 23, 2013 – Super Stock Invitational, Trucks, Bone Stocks
(Full Results) Saturday, August 17, 2013 – OSCAAR Modifieds, Enduro
(Full Results) (ISMA Results) Friday, August 16, 2013 – ISMA, Super Stocks, OSCAAR Mod Qualifying
(Full Results) Friday, August 9, 2013 – Late Models, Super Stocks, Trucks
(Full Results) Friday, July 26, 2013 – Super Stocks, Trucks, Vintage Mods, Outlaw Mods
(Full Results) Saturday, July 20, 2013 – Enduro, Bone Stocks, Legends
(Full Results) Friday, July 19, 2013 – Late Models, Trucks
(Full Results) Friday, July 12, 2013 – Late Model 75, Super Stocks, V8 Stocks
(Full Results) Friday, July 5, 2013 – Super Stock Invitational, Trucks, Bone Stocks
(Full Results) Saturday, June 22, 2013 – Bone Stocks, Enduro
(Full Results) Friday, June 21, 2013 – Trucks, OSCAAR Modifieds, Lucas Oil Cup
(Full Results) Saturday, June 15, 2013 – Trucks
(Full Results) Friday, June 14, 2013 – Late Models, Super Stocks
(Full Results) Friday, June 7, 2013 – Late Models, Trucks, Open-Ontario 4 Cyl Championship
(Full Results) Friday, May 31, 2013 – Super Stock Invitational, Truck Heats
(Full Results) Friday, May 24, 2013 – Late Model, Super Stock, V8 Stock
(Full Results) Friday, May 17, 2013 – Late Model, Super Stock, Trucks
(Full Results) Saturday, May 11, 2013 – Enduro & Bone Stock

Feature Race Winners in 2013

FT Garage Late Model

#22 Jamie Cox of Dorchester (May 17, 2013)
#22 Jamie Cox of Dorchester (May 24, 2013)
#43 Jay Doerr of London (June 7, 2013)
#21 Matt Pritiko of London (June 14, 2013)
#10 Jesse Kennedy of Southwold (July 10, 2013 Late Model 75)
#24 Stephen Richmond of London (July 19, 2013)
#72 Shawn Thompson of Ailsa Craig (August 9, 2013)
#21 Matt Pritkio (August 31, 2013 The Great Canadian Race)
#21 Matt Pritiko (September 13, 2013)
#24 Stephen Richmond of Appin (September 27, 2013)

Coca-Cola Super Stocks

#51 Matt Robblee of Dorchester (May 17, 2013)
#17 Kenny McNicol Jr. of Exeter (May 24, 2013)
#17 Kenny McNicol Jr. of Exeter (May 31, 2013) Invitational
#17 Kenny McNicol Jr. of Exeter (June 14, 2013)
#44 Jeff Showler of Mt. Elgin (July 12, 2013)
#51 Matt Robblee of Dorchester (July 5, 2013) Invitational
#3 Shae Gemmell of Dorchester (July 15, 2013)
#51 Matt Robblee of Dorchester (August 9, 2013)
#44 Jeff Showler of Mt. Elgin (August 16, 2013)
#44 Jeff Showler of Mt. Elgin(August 23, 2013) Invitational
#44 Jeff Showler of Mt. Elgin (August 30, 2013)
#77 Darrell Lake of London (September 13, 2013)
#3 Shae Gemmell of Dorchester (September 27, 2013)

Demar Aggregates Trucks

#55 Gary Adriaensen of Belmont (May 17, 2013)
#39 Brady Smith of Coldstream (May 31, 2013)
#55 Gary Adriaensen of Belmont (June 7, 2013)
#39 Brady Smith of Coldstream (June 15, 2013)
#55 Gary Adriaensen of Belmont (June 21, 2013)
#55 Gary Adriaensen of Belmont (July 5, 2013)
#39 Brady Smith of Coldstream (July 19, 2013)
#55 Gary Adriaensen of Belmont (July 26, 2013)
#55 Gary Adriaensen of Belmont (August 9, 2013)
#39 Brady Smith of Coldstream (August 23, 2013)
#01 Devon Bloemendal of Delaware (August 30, 2013)
#65 Joe Windis of Cathcart (September 13, 2013)
#51 Trevor Collver of Lucan (September 27, 2013)

GAW Recycling Enduro A-Division

#45 Barry Watson of West Lorne (May 11, 2013)
#64 Steve Book of Brantford (June 22, 2013)
#39 David McCullough of Glencoe (July 20, 2013)
#38 Derek McCullough of Glencoe (August 17, 2013)
#88 Bill Brekelmans (September 14, 2013)
#64 Steve Book of Brantford (September 28, 2013)

GAW Recycling Enduro B-Division

#04 Tony Rumble of Blenheim (May 11, 2013)
#74 Stan Cook of St. Thomas (June 22, 2013)
#117 Dave Rumble of Blenheim (July 20, 2013)
#810 Justin Mezenberg of Highgate (August 17, 2013)
#117 Dave Rumble of Blenheim (September 14, 2013)
#117 Dave Rumble of Blenheim (September 28, 2013)

V8 Stock Muscle Cars

#64 Steve Book (#64) of Brantford (May 24, 2013)
#37 Steve Arrand (#37) of Ailsa Craig (July 12, 2013)
#38 Derek McCullough of Glencoe (August 30, 2013)
#38 Derek McCullough of Glencoe (September 20, 2013)

Bone Stock Chaos Cars

#51 Derek Moesker of Beachville (May 11, 2013)
#92 Kyle Neumeister of Stratford (June 22, 2013)
#92 Kyle Neumeister of Stratford (July 5, 2013)
#8 Shane Thomas of Ilderton (July 20, 2013)
#9 Andrew Jaffrey (August 23, 2013)
#66 Kris Lawrence of London (September 14, 2013)
#9 Andrew Jaffrey (September 28, 2013)
#07x Jamie Klumper of Mitchell (October 19, 2013)

2012 Results

(Full Results) Friday, May 25, 2012 – Pre-Season Shootout (Show-Up Points Only)
(Full Results) Saturday, May 26, 2012 – GAW Recycling Enduro & Bone Stock Chaos Cars
(Full Results) Friday, June 8, 2012 – All Weekly Divisions + Enduro Challenge
(Full Results) Friday, June 15, 2012 – Sportsman Cup, Trucks, Super Stocks
(Full Results) Saturday, June 16, 2012 – Enduro & Bone Stocks
(Full Results) Friday, June 22, 2012 – Late Model, Super Stock, Enduro
(Full Results) Saturday, June 23, 2012 – Trucks
(Full Results) Friday, June 29, 2012 – Late Model Sifton 100, Trucks
(Full Results) Friday, July 6, 2012 – Open Ontario 4 Cyl Championship, Trucks, Super Stocks
(Full Results) Friday, July 13, 2012 – Late Models, Super Stocks
(Full Results) Saturday, July 14, 2012 – Enduro & Bone Stocks
(Full Results) Wednesday, July 18, 2012 – Late Model
(Full Results) Friday, July 20, 2012 – Super Stocks, Trucks
(Full Results) Friday, August 3, 2012 – Late Models, Trucks (ISMA Results)
(Full Results) Saturday, August 4, 2012 – Super Stocks, Modifieds (ISMA Results)
(Full Results) Friday, August 17, 2012 – Late Models, Super Stocks
(Full Results) Saturday, August 18, 2012 – Enduro, Bone Stocks
(Full Results) Friday, August 24, 2012 – OSCAAR Late Models & Modifieds, Trucks
(Full Results) Friday, August 31, 2012 – Trucks, Super Stocks, Enduro Challenge
(Full Results) Saturday, September 1, 2012 – Sportsman Cup, Bone Stocks (non-points)
(Full Results) Sunday, September 2, 2012 – Late Models Keyston Light 200
(Full Results) Friday, September 14, 2012 – Late Models, Super Stocks, Trucks
(Full Results) Friday, September 21, 2012 – Late Models, Super Stocks, Trucks
(Full Results) Saturday, September 22, 2012 – Enduro, Bone Stock
(Full Results) Saturday, October 13, 2012 – Bone Stock, Open Ontario, Enduro

Feature Race Winners in 2012

FT Garage Late Model

#81 Andrew Gresel of Hepworth (June 8, 2012)
#3 Mark Watson of London (June 22, 2012)
#10 Jesse Kennedy of Southwold (June 29, 2012 Sifton 100)
#8 Marc Jacobs of London (July 13, 2012)
#44 Jon Urlin of London (July 18, 2012)
#37 David Elliott of Waterdown (August 3, 2012)
#38H Kirk Hooker of Chatham (August 17, 2012)
#3 Mark Watson of St. Thomas (September 2, 2012 Keystone Light 200)
#21 Matt Pritiko of London (September 14, 2012)
#37 David Elliott of Waterdown (September 22, 2012)

Coca-Cola Super Stocks

#84 Steve Smith of Arkona (June 8, 2012)
#33 Paul Fothergill of London (June 15, 2012)
#51 Matt Robblee of Dorchester (June 22, 2012)
#84 Steve Smith of Arkona (July 6, 2012)
#51 Matt Robblee of Dorchester (July 13, 2012)
#89 Shawn Chenoweth of Flamboro Speedway (July 20, 2012 NOS 100)
#44 Jeff Showler of Mt. Elgin (August 4, 2012)
#17 Kenny McNicol Junior of Exeter (August 17, 2012)
#9 Scott O’Connor of Delaware (August 31, 2012)
#77 Darrell Lake of London (September 14, 2012)
#51 Matt Robblee of Dorchester (September 22, 2012)

Demar Aggregates Trucks

#55 Gary Adriaensen of London (June 8, 2012)
#55 Gary Adriaensen of London (June 15, 2012)
#56 Jeff Showler of Mt. Elgin (June 23, 2012)
#56 Jeff Showler of Mt. Elgin (June 29, 2012)
#51 Trevor Collver of Lucan (July 6, 2012)
#55 Gary Adriaensen of Belmont (July 20, 2012)
#01 Devon Bloemendal of Mt. Brydges (August 3, 2012)
#55 Gary Adriaensen of Belmont (August 24, 2012)
#65 Rob Windis (August 31, 2012)
#39 Brady Smith of Coldstream (September 14, 2012)
#33 Paul Fothergill of London (September 21, 2012)

GAW Recycling Enduro

#39 David McCullough of Glencoe (May 26, 2012)
#38 Derek McCullough of Glencoe (June 8, 2012 Challenge)
#39 David McCullough of Glencoe (June 15, 2012)
#38 Derek McCullough of Glencoe (June 22, 2012 Challenge)
#38 Derek McCullough of Glencoe (July 14, 2012)
#39 David McCullough of Glencoe (August 18, 2012)
#38 Derek McCullough of Glencoe (August 31, 2012 Challenge)
#64 Steve Book of Brantford (September 22, 2012)
#07 Jamie Klumper of Mitchell (October 13, 2012 Pumpkin Challenge)

2011 Race Results

View the 2011 Results