Pumpkin Smash Roster


View Back Gate Entry and Pricing Here

Entry list reflects only those drivers who have filed an intent to compete.  Many drivers register for competition day of.  Registrations displayed as of Oct. 14.

BONE STOCK 75 PRE-REGISTRANTS & PROBABLE ENTRIES

# Name Hometown Vehicle
03 Matt Langford (R) London ’01 Sunfire
07 Jack Van Herk Mitchell ’83 VW Scirrolo
2 Don Tomlinson (R) Woodstock ’96 Olds Cutlass
3 Matt Langford Byron 2000 pontiac sunfire
5 Kevin Lay (R) Windsor ’95 Cavalier
7 Corbin Morton (R) Strathroy ’99 Sunfire
8 Shane Thomas Ilderton ’98 Cavalier
9 Roy Schindel (R) Delaware ’03 Cavalier
10 Joe Huck Delhi Ont 1986 dodge daytona
11 Brad Carroll / Nick Cormier (R) Windsor ’00 Sunfire
12 Mike Neumeister Stratford 2001 cavalier
13 Lloyd Mailloux (R) Strathroy ’01 Cavalier
15 Matt Schweier (R) Mt. Brydges ’04 Sunfire
19 Ron Proulx London ’95 Beretta
19x Chad Proulx Lambeth ’92 Beretta
22 Jeremy Schindel Delaware ’99 Cavalier
25 Jay Chappell Dutton ’01 Sunfire
27 Rob Lickman Komoka ’99 Cavalier
28 Bradley Marchand London 1997 pontiac sunfire
29 Bill Sherwood London 2003/Pontiac/Sunfire
33 David Loveday Strathroy ’98 Sunfire
34 Nic Ramsay St. Thomas ’02 Cavalier
43 Jay Doerr / Jeff Taylor London ’00 Alero
47 Nathan Hawkins Grand Bend ’95 Neon
48 Ryan Lowes (R) London ’95 Cavalier
50 Nathan Taback London 99 dodge neon
50 Adam Huff London -
51 Derek Moesker Beachville -
55 Justin Knapp (R) Strathroy ’01 Sunfire
58 Gary Triska “Blue Thunder” Staffordville ’92 Mazda
66 Kris Lawrence London 2001 Oldsmobile Intrigue
66x Jo Lawrence London -
69 Shane Gibson Strathroy 97 Pontiac sunfire gt
73 Jordan Morris London ’00 Cavalier
74 Ann Aylott / Taylor Morris (R) London ’98 Cavalier
77 Mike Graham London 1992 mazda 323
78 Cameron McQueen London 95 Dodge Neon
84 Greg Lindsey Mt. Brydges 01 Sunfire
87 Mike Ebert Woodstock ’97 Civic
88 Stuart Marshall Mt. Brydges ’00 Sunfire
92 Kyle Neumeister Stratford ’99 Sunfire
95 Paul Howard Strathroy ’01 Sunfire
101 Jason Chapman (R) Sarnia ’92 Honda Accord
111 Devon VanHooydonk Parkhill ’00 Civic
128 Don Yorke Mt. Brydges Neon
143 Dennis Fish (R) Melbourne ’99 Grand Am
184 Jeremy Howard (R) London ’97 Neon
188 Scott Fortune (R) London ’96 Cavalier
210 J-D Capp (R) London ’98 Sunfire
316 Cameron Leeson Woodstock ’96 Avenger
357 Jeff McPherson / Tony Batte (R) Glencoe ’98 Sunfire
536 Jake Middlebrook (R) London ’98 Dodge Neon
Tucker (Scott Tucker) Regina Mundi Catholic Secondary
Jamie Cox Westminster Secondary
Kathleen Hosang Wheable Secondary
Darrell Timmermans Parkhill Secondary
Gary Adriaensen Thames Secondary

OPEN-ONTARIO FOUR CYLINDER CHAMPIONSHIP PRE-REGISTRANTS

# Name Age Hometown Hometrack Vehicle
01 Mark Da Silva 40 Flamborough Flamboro/Oshweken 2002 Cavalier
2 Jeff Daniels 38 Merlin South Buxton Mini Mod
4 Brent Konecny 21 Chatham South Buxton 1975 Mercury Bobcat
5 Dave Goodacre 39 Brantford Oshweken and Flamboro 1988 Ford Mustang
9 Charlie Smith 32 Orillia Barrie 1998 Dodge Neon
10 Jacob Hewitt 22 Woodstock First-Ever Event 1987 Honda Civic
13x Brandon Ardis 22 Chatham South Buxton 98 Cavalier
13 Mike Holmes - London Ont Flamboro 2002 Cavalier
17 Steve Shaw Jr 26 Merlin On. South Buxton 2013 Mini-Mod
17X Kevin Bridge 27 Kincardine Sauble 1991 Honda Civic
19 Dennis Cremasco 54 Arthur, Ontario Varney Speedway 1990 Nissan 240 sx
22 Brittani Myers 21 Hamilton Ohsweken Speedway 1998 Sunfire
23D Joel Desjardins 36 Chatham South Buxton Mini Mod 4 Cylinder
23X Darryl Lucio 34 Chatham South Buxton Mini Mod 4 Cylinder
29 John Carter 38 Sault Ste Marie Laird International 95 Neon
31 Dave Bailey 37 Hagersville Flamboro 1989 Nissan 240sx
37 Rob Hoskins 50 Harley Flamboro 1985 VW Golf
42 Rick Robinson 49 Brantford Flamboro 1986 Ford Mustang
51 Clark Hartman 58 Waterloo Varney 1991 Nissan 240SX
53 Josh Hebblethwaite 21 Dresden South Buxton Ford
62 Ashley Holmes 24 London Flamboro 2001 Chevy Cavalier
66 Jon Janssens 31 Woodstock Ohsweken 1989 Nissan 240sx
66x Brandon Janssens 26 Woodstock Ohsweken 1989 Nissan 240sx
68 Brandon Crumbie 25 Beeton Barrie 1987 Ford Mustang
69 Denis DeSerrano 46 Cottam South Buxton 95 Mustang
86 Billy Schwartzenburg 20 Guelph Sauble 1987 / Ford / Mustang
128 Don Yorke 26 Mt Brydges Delaware 2001 Neon

Enduro Dash Roster

View Enduro Roster Here

DEMOLITION DERBY PRE-REGISTRANTS

# Name Hometown Age Vehicle
02 Shawn Lilley London 27 00 Ford Focus
13 Jamie Shields London 21 01 Buick Century
37 Darren ‘Scooter’ Glavin Crediton 28 99 Intrepid-(Batmobile)
40 Thomas Colley Windsor 51 03 Chrysler Sebring
93 Corey Turk Forest 44 06 /Chrysler/intrepid
143 Dennis Fish Strathroy 35 98 chevy Malibu
536 Jake Middlebrook London 26 99 Chevy Cavillac
883 James Welch St. Thomas 30 98 Ford Mystique