Official Driver Roster

From Delaware Speedway
Jump to: navigation, search

PRO-LATE MODELS (Probable Entries)

#

Name

Hometown

Age

Occupation

Sponsors

3

Mark Watson

 

 

 

 

10

Jesse Kennedy

Southwold

45

Ironworker

Bev's Auto & Smoke Shop, Tubby's Truck & Trailer

21

Matt Pritiko

London

26

Autobody Estimator

 

22

Jamie Cox

Dorchester

47

Service Tech

-

39

Brady Smith

Coldstream

21

Student

-

52

Steve March

 

 

 

 

69

Lloyd Rawlings

Windsor

50

Technician

Gus Revenberg Chev, Coxon Towing - Rentals, Xcentrick Auto Sports, Platinum Tools, Rerac Industrial Contractors

75

Wayne Pilkey

Komoka

40

Auto Sales

Pilkey Auto Sales

82

Barry Newman

Springfield

 

 

 

86

Billy Schwartzenburg

Guelph

21

N/A

Spira Fire Protection, Lucas Oil, Guelph Wish Fund For Children, Victim Services Wellinton, ERB & Erb Insurance, Gunk, Nuco, Camberidge Source for Sports,

Wix Filters, Plasti-Kote, Artik Ice, Dominion Sureseal, Victaulic, Wolseley, FleetImage, Miknar

97

Michael Gold

 

 

 

 


GROUNDMASTERS SUPER STOCKS (Registered Entries)


#

Name

Hometown

Age

Occupation

Sponsors

1

Trevor Collver

Lucan

19

Electrician

Clarence Carter & Sons Trucking, Champion Spark Plugs

3

Shae Gemmell

Dorchester

21

Millwright Apprentice

 

5

D.J. Christie

Beachville

14

Student

 

7

Branden Verhoeven

Kerwood

18

Student/Farmer

McRobert Fuels, Ron O'Brien Remax, All Seasons Excavating (Beachwood), Timmermans Irrigation, Kerwood Poultry Farms

8

Calvin Verheyen

Strathroy

21

Welder

 

14

Brittany Beatty

Woodstock

18

Student

 

16

Kathleen Hosang

London

27

Manager

Challenger Motor Freight

17

Kenny McNicol Jr.

Exeter

35

Manager

Country Corners.net, Arctic Cat, Lucknow Auto Parts, McNicol Welding, Laurie's Fastners, Wilds Printing, Redline Chevelle Parts, J&B Recycling, Hansen's Independent Grocer

19

Geoff Chant

Thorndale

29

Ironworker

KDM Erectors, Zed-Air Heating & Air Conditioning, Coakley's, Impact Impressions

38

Derek McCullough

Glencoe

24

Electrician

CPE Service Ltd.

39

David McCullough

Glencoe

28

Welder

Oake's Auto, G.S.W., Hardy Service

48

Tim McGregor

St. Thomas

39

Auto Recycler

McGregor Auto Parts, Gallagher NAPA St. Thomas, Cool Catz Catalytic Convertor Buyers

51

Matt Robblee

Woodstock

27

Engineering Tech

London Auto Pro

55

Gary Adriaensen

Belmont

38

Electrician

Dowler-Karn Fuels, Concorde Distributing, Ultimate Sandblasting, Speedpro Imagine, Partsource, Fastenal, IBEW Local 120

77

Darrell Lake

London

28

Financial Advisor

London Drive Systems, Custom Fluid Power, Arc1 Welding, Strik Baldinelli Moniz Ltd. (Civil/Structrual Engineering), Murray's Transmission

88

Devin Jarvis

London

18

Installer

Ultimate Sandblasting & Coatings, Ultimate Custom Fibreglass, H&M Auto

93

Jerry Broom

Dashwood

33

Mechanic

Arkona Automotive

 


DEMAR AGGREGATES TRUCKS (Registered Entries)

#

Name

Hometown

Age

Occupation

Sponsors

Make/Model

1

Randy Thompson

Dorchester

59

Self-Employed

 

 

5

Kevin Lay (R)

Windsor

26

Electronics Engineer

Tessonics, Imex Tool, European OEM

02 F150

6

Kris Fairweather

Parkhill

41

Service Advisor

Canadian Ghost Hunting Supplies, Colorworks, Downtown Auto Glass

 

22

Jeff Denboer

London

36

 

Belmont Automotive, Fastenal

98 Silverado

26

Randy McKinlay

Chatham

45

 

 

87 Chev

27

Chris Payne

London

31

 

 

98 Silverado

29

Bill Sherwood

London

35

Professional Shopper

StoneX Quartz & Granite, North Pole Trim & Supply, Bamboo Jungle Fence, Winroc Building Supply

Silverado

43

David Bacon

Woodslee

31

Robot Tech

Jennie Bacon Optometry, Melvin Orr Trucking

96 Silverado

55

Mickey Brydges

Guelph

24

Engineer

Wolflift by Haessler, Tim's Tire

90 Chev 1500

66

Lucas Manning

Komoka

17

Student

Mark Kennedy Trucking, Grace Transport, JBM Leasing, Parksafe Landscaping, Glencoe Auto Recyclers, Rhocan Manufacturing, Seico Roofing, J. Campbell Plumbing, Dr. Dan Dentistry, King Edward Pub, Prince Enterprise, Renco Electric

 

73

Rick Castle

Poplar Hill

59

Bodyman

Red Rooster Design (Poplar Hill), Andy's Auto Wreckers, Delaware Saw Mill, Country Spot Restaurant (Poplar Hill)

89 Chev

77

Tom Zagorodny

London

44

Dismantler

Andy's Auto Wreckers, Randy Thompson Trucking, McLone Painting & Rustorations, Spearman Trucking

99 Chev 1500

78

Cameron McQueen

London

26

Truck Driver

Precision Transmission

98 Chev 1500

88

Rick Verberne

Otterville

30

Service Manager

Mcrobert Fuels, Mckenzie Auto Parts, Carquest, Total Rentals, Travellers Financial, Dennis & Wanda Walter, Speedy Electric, R.A. Watters Graphics, Yarmie Electric, Tom Smith Auto Body, Otterville Motors, Scholten Motor Products, Canadian Linen, Inventory Express

98 Silverado

92

Kyle Neumeister (R)

Stratford

28

Mechanic

Kev's Towing & Recovery, J&D Maintenance, Speedy Auto Glass (Stratford)

97 Chev 1500

V8 STOCK MUSCLE CARS (Registered Entries)

#

Name

Hometown

Age

Occupation

Sponsors

Vehicle

01

Jaden Chapman

Sarnia

20

 

Ackwood Auto Parts, Chapman's Redline Performance, Top Gear, Sure Sign

76 Camaro

07

Jamie Klumper

Mitchell

34

Auto Tech

Brandy Point Service, Radar Auto Parts, Mitchell Iron Works, Mitchell Cycle, O'Donnell Carpentry, Rose Farms

76 Camaro

5

Greg Covil

St. Thomas

29

Dismantler

Mike's Garage, Alien Graphics, McGregor Auto Parts, GSC Racing, Jim's Speed Shop, McColl Racing Enterprises

80 Lemans

11

Jeremy Taggert

Belmont

34

 

 

 

20

Ryan Edwards-Kiss

Londesboro

17

Student

Radar Auto Parts (Clinton), MGM Townsend Tire, Pawfect Touch Doug Grooming, Nana Phyllis Edwards

75 Nova

23

Jeff Ferguson

Ayr

37

 

Gemini Auto Inc., Crescent Oil

79 Firebird

25

Ron Pearce

Ilderton

67

Retired

Forest City Transmission, Yarmouth Metal Fabricators, Foster Farms

80 Camaro

28

Adam Kiss

Clinton

35

 

Radar Auto Parts

85 Monte Carlo

32

Shawn Fucile

London

33

Sheet Metal Worker

Ace Auto Parts, Thames Towing

80 Firebird

37

Steve Arrand

Ailsa Craig

44

Auto Parts Sales

Transport N Service

80 Camaro

45

Barry Watson

West Lorne

39

 

Adelaide Warehousing & Storage, NAPA, Back Door Pizza, Ajs Recycling, My Wallet

80 Camaro

74

Stan Cook

St. Thomas

55

 

 

75 Nova

78

Gary Graham

London

52

Drywaller

 

79 Firebird

93

Gary Zwygers

Cambridge

51

Store Owner

Transaxle Parts, Transev Heavy Truck Repair, Cambridge Spring & Suspnsion, Castrol, Ride Air

78 Camaro

777

Piet Blaauboer

Strathroy

42

Shop Owner

GAW Recycling (Lobo), Transmission Direct (Strathroy), South End Truck Centre (Parkhill)

 

810

Justin & Kyle Mezenberg

Highgate

33

Construction

Ferguson Fancy Beans, Mezenberg Chemicalsa, Dan's Auto Refinishing

79 Nova


BONE STOCK ENDURO (Registered Entries)

#

Name

Hometown

Age

Occupation

Sponsors

Make/Model

-

Sam Tabone

Tecumseh

51

Pipefitter

 


- (HSC)

North Middlesex District High School

Parkhill


High School Challenge

 


JPII (HSC)

John Paul II

London


High School Challenge

 


07

Jack VanHerk

Mitchell

49

Shop Owner

Brandy Point Service, Mitchell Cycle, Friends & Family

1983 Scirocco

070

Ben Davey

Mitchell

18

Student

Brandy Point Service, AURHAUS Design, MCR Advanced Collision Centre

96 Civic

03

Matt langford

London

32

Concrete Form Setler

Hillmans Auto, Alexander Pools, Fowler's Metal

00 Sunfire

1

Steve Lovie

Thorndale


Self-Employed

Comfort Guy Heating / Cooling, 10th Line Shine, Ace Auto Parts

03 Tiburon

2

Don Tomlinson

Woodstock

48


Ace Auto Parts (Ingersoll), Thames Towing (London)

96 Cutlass

3

John Gillispie

Forest

75

-

Howard Racing

00 Maxima

4

Jeremy Howard

London

31

Factory Assembler

Murray Shaw Roofing Inc., London Ice Dawgs youth Hockey League, The Taste of Ink, Nina Gazdig Skating & Hockey School, Howard Racing

98 Golf

5

Cam McRae

Forest

50

-

Howard Racing

02 Neon

6 (HSC)

North Lambton Secondary School

Forest


High School Challenge

North Lambton Secondary School, Canadian Ghost Hunting Supplies, Colorworks, Downtown Auto Glass


7

Lou Fucile

London

62

Auto Wreckers

Ace Auto Wreckers, Thames Towing

95 Golf

8

Rick Verberne

Otterville

30

Service Manager

Otterville Motors Ltd., Huron Park Secondary School, McKenzie Auto Parts, R.A. Watters Graphics, McRobert Fuels

04 Cavalier

9

Roy Schindel

Delaware

57

Mechanic

West End Auto Care, Delaware Variety, 5 Star Dealer, Walline Sales, Castrol, Sloan Stone

04 Cavalier

11

Cody Payne (R)

Iona

23

Landscaping

Stan Cook

03 Cavalier

12 (HSC)

Clarke Road Secondary School Team B

London


High School Challenge

 


17

Jay Chappell

Dutton

43

Service Consultant

NAPA Auto Parts (West Lorne), Ace Auto Parts (Ingersoll), Small Town Auto (Wallacetown) Mancari's Pizza (Dutton)


18

Jason Wray (R)

St. Thomas

36

Vinyl Graphics

Alien Graphics, The Family

98 Cavalier

22

Jeremy Schindel

Delaware

29

Detailer

5 Star Dealers, West End Auto Care, Delaware Variety, Walline Sales, Castrol, Sloan Stone

02 Cavalier

24 (HSC)

Huron Park Secondary School

Woodstock


High School Challenge

 


26 (HSC)

Arthur Voaden Secondary School

St. Thomas


High School Challenge

 


27

Mike Duarte

Strathroy

52

Shipping

 


30

Don Hamilton

St. Marys

48

Farmer

 

03 Sunfire

31

Chris Radder

New Hamburg

52

Programmer

Damselfly Solutions Software Development, Countryside Boarding Dog Daycare (Kitchener)

03 Cavalier

33

Mitch Stewart (R)

Dorchester

21


 

99 Cavalier

36

Matt Dopp / Brian Brooks

London

34


 

01 Sunfire

38

Don Armstrong

Woodstock

30

Trailer Mechanic

LL Property Management

96 Integra

47

Doug Hawkins (R)

Grandbend

53

Construction

Ken Wilson's Huron Shores RV

96 Golf

51

Derek Moesker

Beachville

36

Roofer

Ace Auto Parts, Midas, Wismer Auto Parts, Lubricare, STS Roofing, Superior Roofing

98 Integra

52

Randy Martin

Mt. Brydges

48


Roe's Stairs

00 Sunfire

55

Curtis Shildrick

London

42

Driver

Steve Poor's Handy Man Services

99 Maxima

57 (HSC)

John McGregor Secondary School

Chatham


High School Challenge

 


62

Harlie Hornick (R)

Chatham

17

Student

Little Eddies Auto Repair, Wickit Scents (Chatham), Kitt's Auto Electric (Chatham)

01 Sunfire

64

Ryan Agar

Iona Station

17

Student

The Hair Shop, Ron Vanere Massonry

98 Cavalier

65 (HSC)

Medway H.S. Team A

Arva


High School Challenge

 


66 (HSC)

Medway H.S. Team B

Arva


High School Challenge

 


69

Shane Gibson

Watford

38

Truck Driver

 


74

Nathan Hawkins

Grandbend

29

CNC Operator

 

99 Golf

77 (HSC)

Glencoe District

Glencoe


High School Challenge

 


78 (HSC)

Westminster Secondary School Team B

London


High School Challenge

 


83

Stuart Marshall

Strathroy

31

IT Administrator

Irish Acres Horse Farm, Marshall Racing

00 Sunfire

84

Greg Lindsay

Mt. Brydges

30

Mechanic

West End Auto Care, Village Pizza - Mt. Brydges, My Wife Sierra, Family & Friends


87

Mike Ebert

Ingersol

27

-

Ace Auto, "Feed Your Thoughts"

92 Mazda MX 3

88

Scott Fortune

London

43


London Bin Rentals, West End Auto Care

96 Cavalier

92

Kyle Neumeister (R)

Stratford

28

Mechanic

Kev's Towing & Recovery, J&D Maintenance, Speedy Auto Glass (Stratford)

03 Cavalier

143

Dennis Fish

Strathroy

36

Truck Driver

Alien Graphics

00 Sunfire

228 (HSC)

Westminster Secondary School Team A

London


High School Challenge

 


777 (HSC)

Clarke Road Secondary School Team A

London


High School Challenge

 


(HSC) Indicates High School Challenge Registry

2014 Roster (Archived)

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Speedway Homepage