Official Driver Roster

From Delaware Speedway
Jump to: navigation, search

PRO-LATE MODELS (Probable Entries)

#

Driver

Hometown

Age

Occupation

3

Mark Watson

St. Thomas

39

Equipment Operator

6

Adam Quarrie

Dorchester

34

Service Manager

10

Jesse Kennedy

Southwold


Ironworker

21

Matt Pritiko

London

28

Auto Body Repair

22

Jamie Cox

Dorchester

47

Service Tech

25

Cole Powell

Mt. Brydges

21

Bulldozer Operator

39

Brady Smith

Coldstream

21

Student

43

Jay Doerr

London

44

Painter

51

Philip Nyssen

Burford

21

Trucker

52

Steve March

London

37

Mechanic

69

Lloyd Rawlings

Windsor

49

Technician

72

Shawn Thompson

Ailsa Craig

30

Welder

82
Barry Newman
Springfield
-
-
86
Billy Schwartzenburg
Guelph
21
-

96

Dan Prudhomme

Thamesford

44

Mechanic

97

Michael Gold

London

31


98

Jeff Paff

Blenheim

-

-

 

GAW RECYCLING SUPER STOCK (Registered Entries)


#

Name

Hometown

Age

Occupation

1

Trevor Collver

Lucan

19

Electrician

3

Shae Gemmell

Dorchester

21

Millwright Apprentice

5

D.J. Christie

Beachville

14

Student

7

Branden Verhoeven

Kerwood

18

Student/Farmer

8

Calvin Verheyen

Strathroy

21

Welder

14

Brittany Beatty

Woodstock

18

Student

16

Kathleen Hosang

London

27

Manager

17

Kenny McNicol Jr.

Exeter

35

Manager

19

Geoff Chant

Thorndale

29

Ironworker

38

Derek McCullough

Glencoe

24

Electrician

39

David McCullough

Glencoe

28

Welder

48

Tim McGregor

St. Thomas

39

Auto Recycler

51

Matt Robblee

Woodstock

27

Engineering Tech

55

Gary Adriaensen

Belmont

38

Electrician

77

Darrell Lake

London

28

Financial Advisor

88

Devin Jarvis

London

18

Installer

93

Jerry Broom

Dashwood

33

Mechanic

DEMAR AGGREGATES TRUCKS (Registered Entries)

#

Name

Hometown

Age

Occupation

1

Randy Thompson

Dorchester

59

Self-Employed

5

Kevin Lay (R)

Windsor

26

Electronics Engineer

6

Kris Fairweather

Parkhill

41

Service Advisor

22

Jeff Denboer

London

36

 

26

Randy McKinlay

Chatham

45

 

27

Chris Payne

London

31

 

29

Bill Sherwood

London

35

Professional Shopper

43

David Bacon

Woodslee

31

Robot Tech

55

Mickey Brydges

Guelph

24

Engineer

66

Lucas Manning

Komoka

17

Student

73

Rick Castle

Poplar Hill

59

Bodyman

77

Tom Zagorodny

London

44

Dismantler

78

Cameron McQueen

London

26

Truck Driver

88

Rick Verberne

Otterville

30

Service Manager

92

Kyle Neumeister (R)

Stratford

28

Mechanic

 

V8 STOCK MUSCLE CARS (Registered Entries)

#

Name

Hometown

Age

Occupation

01

Jaden Chapman

Sarnia

20

 

07

Jamie Klumper

Mitchell

34

Auto Tech

5

Greg Covil

St. Thomas

29

Dismantler

11

Jeremy Taggert

Belmont

34

 

20

Ryan Edwards-Kiss

Londesboro

17

Student

25

Ron Pearce

Ilderton

67

Retired

28

Adam Kiss

Clinton

35

 

32

Shawn

Fucile

33

Sheet Metal Worker

37

Steve Arrand

Ailsa Craig

44

Auto Parts Sales

45

Barry Watson

West Lorne

39

 

74

Stan Cook

St. Thomas

55

 

78

Gary Graham

London

52

Drywaller

93

Gary Zwygers

Cambridge

51

Store Owner

810

Justin & Kyle Mezenberg

Highgate

33

Construction

 

BONE STOCK ENDURO (Registered Entries)

(HSC) Indicates High School Challenge Registry

#

Name

Hometown

Age

Occupation

-

Jason Wray (R)

St. Thomas

36

Vinyl Graphics

- (HSC)

North Middlesex District High School

Parkhill

 

High School Challenge

JPII (HSC)

John Paul II

London

 

High School Challenge

07

Jack VanHerk

Mitchell

49

Shop Owner

070

Ben Davey

Mitchell

18

Student

1

Steve Lovie

Thorndale

 

Self-Employed

2

Don Tomlinson

Woodstock

48

 

3

John Gillispie

Forest

75

-

4

Jeremy Howard

London

31

Factory Assembler

5

Cam McRae

Forest

50

-

6 (HSC)

North Lambton Secondary School

Forest

 

High School Challenge

7

Lou Fucile

London

62

Auto Wreckers

8

Rick Verberne

Otterville

30

Service Manager

9

Roy Schindel

Delaware

57

Mechanic

11

Cody Payne (R)

Iona

23

Landscaping

12 (HSC)

Clarke Road Secondary School Team B

London

 

High School Challenge

17

Jay Chappell

Dutton

43

Service Consultant

22

Jeremy Schindel

Delaware

29

Detailer

24 (HSC)

Huron Park Secondary School

Woodstock

 

High School Challenge

26 (HSC)

Arthur Voaden Secondary School

St. Thomas

 

High School Challenge

27

Mike Duarte

Strathroy

52

Shipping

-

Sam Tabone

Tecumseh

51

Pipefitter

30

Don Hamilton

St. Marys

48

Farmer

31

Chris Radder

New Hamburg

52

Mechanic

33

Mitch Stewart (R)

Dorchester

21

 

38

Don Armstrong

Woodstock

30

Trailer Mechanic

47

Doug Hawkins (R)

Grandbend

53

Construction

51

Derek Moesker

Beachville

36

Roofer

52

Randy Martin

Mt. Brydges

48

 

57 (HSC)

John McGregor Secondary School

Chatham

 

High School Challenge

62

Harlie Hornick (R)

Chatham

17

Student

64

Ryan Agar

Iona Station

17

Student

65 (HSC)

Medway H.S. Team A

Arva

 

High School Challenge

66 (HSC)

Medway H.S. Team B

Arva

 

High School Challenge

69

Shane Gibson

Watford

38

Truck Driver

74

Nathan Hawkins

Grandbend

29

CNC Operator

77 (HSC)

Glencoe District

Glencoe

 

High School Challenge

78 (HSC)

Westminster Secondary School Team B

London

 

High School Challenge

83

Stuart Marshall

Strathroy

31

IT Administrator

84

Greg Lindsay

Mt. Brydges

30

Mechanic

87

Mike Ebert

Ingersol

27

-

88

Scott Fortune

London

43

 

92
Kyle Neumeister
Stratford
28
Mechanic

143

Dennis Fish

Strathroy

36

Truck Driver

228 (HSC)

Westminster Secondary School Team A

London

 

High School Challenge

777 (HSC)

Clarke Road Secondary School Team A

London

 

High School Challenge

2014 Roster (Archived)

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Speedway Homepage